Schedule

lenaea-schedule

2019 Festival Schedule

Will be posted in late December.

2018 Festival Schedule

As of 1/28/18

School One Acts Musical Theatre Duo Scenes Monologues
Amador High School SAT 2:00pm (BB) SAT 8:30am (Coh) SAT 9:45am (TS) SAT 11:00am (S)
American Canyon High School SAT 3:30pm (S2) FRI 1:15pm (Ger) SUN 9:45am (WS) SAT 9:45am (Ae)
Analy High School N/A SAT, 1:30pm (Ger) N/A SAT, 2:30pm (Ar)
Antelope High School FRI 12:45pm (S1) N/A FRI 3:30pm (WS) FRI 2:15pm (Ae)
Archbishop Riordan High School N/A SAT 1:30pm (Ger) SUN 8:30am (AM) SUN 11:00am (Ar)
Argonaut High School SAT 12:30pm (BB) SAT 4:00pm (Ger) SAT 2:30pm (TS) SAT 9:45am (Ar)
ArtQuest / Santa Rosa High FRI 7:30pm (BB) SAT 4:00pm (Son) SAT 5:00pm (TW) SAT 7:30pm (E)
Buchanan High School N/A SUN 10:15am (Ger) FRI 5:00pm (TW) SAT 8:45pm (S)
California High School SUN 10:00am (S2) SUN 11:30am (Ger) SAT 1:15pm (TW) SAT 5:00pm (Ae)
Ceres High School SAT 8:30pm (S2) FRI 3:45pm (Son) SAT 3:45pm (AM) FRI 2:15pm (Ar)
Christian Brothers High School SAT 8:30am (S1) SAT 1:30pm (Son) SUN 8:30am (WS) SUN 11:00am (Ae)
Cordova High School FRI 2:15pm (BB) N/A FRI 4:45pm (TS) FRI 11:45am (Ae)
Cosumnes Oaks High School SUN 8:30am (S2) FRI 12:00pm (Son) SAT 9:45am (WS) SAT 1:15pm (S)
Cupertino High School SUN 11:30am (S2) SAT 11:00am (Ger) SAT 2:30pm (WS) SAT 7:30pm (Ae)
Davis Arts Center N/A N/A SAT 8:30pm (AM) FRI 2:15pm (S)
Deer Valley High School N/A N/A SAT 7:15pm (TW) SUN 9:45am (E)
Dublin High School SAT 5:00pm (S1) SAT 9:00pm (Coh) SAT 8:30am (TS) SUN 11:00am (E)
El Dorado High School FRI 3:45pm (BB) FRI 8:15pm (Ger) FRI 11:45am (AM) FRI 6:45pm (Ar)
Elk Grove High School SUN 8:30am (S1) FRI 2:30pm (Coh) SUN 11:00am (TW) FRI 4:45pm (S)
Elsie Allen FRI 6:00pm (S2) SAT 5:15pm (Ger) SUN 11:00am (AM) FRI 1:00pm (S)
Folsom High School SUN 11:30am (S1) SAT 7:45pm (Ger) SAT 3:45pm (TW) FRI 4:45pm (Ae)
Franklin High School FRI 3:45pm (S1) FRI 5:00pm (Son) SAT 5:00pm (WS) SAT 3:45pm (Ar)
GHS/LRHS Infinite Theatre Group SAT 10:00am (S2) FRI 8:15pm (Coh) SAT 1:15pm (TS) FRI 4:45pm (Ar)
Granite Bay High School SAT 7:15pm (S2) SAT 9:45am (Coh) FRI 3:30pm (AM) FRI 11:45am (S)
Hiram Johnson High School N/A FRI 3:45pm (Ger) FRI 11:45am (TW) FRI 1:00pm (E)
Inderkum FRI 7:30pm (S2) SUN 11:30am (Coh) FRI 1:00pm (AM) FRI 3:30pm (Ar)
Irvington High School N/A FRI 8:15pm (Son) SAT 2:30pm (TW) SUN 8:30am (S)
Laguna Creek High School SUN 8:30am (BB) SAT 7:45pm (Son) SUN 9:45am (TS) SAT 8:30am (Ar)
Lincoln High School SAT 5:00pm (BB) SAT 9:00pm (Ger) SAT 7:15pm (AM) SAT 8:30am (S)
Lower Lake High school SUN 11:30am (BB) SAT 7:45pm (Coh) SAT 3:45pm (TS) SUN 9:45am (Ae)
Lynbrook High School SAT 3:30pm (BB) FRI 7:00pm (Coh) SUN 11:00am (WS) SAT 8:45pm (E)
Madera South High School SUN 10:00am (BB) SAT 9:45am (Son) FRI 1:00pm (TS) FRI 3:30pm (S)
Marin School of the Arts SAT 7:15pm (S1) SUN 9:00am (Coh) SAT 9:45am (AM) SAT 1:15pm (E)
Marysville Charter Academy for the Arts FRI 11:15am (S2) FRI 1:15pm (Coh) SAT 11:15am (WS) SAT 1:15pm (Ar)
Middletown High School N/A N/A FRI 3:30pm (TS) SAT 8:30am (Ae)
Mira Loma High School FRI 11:15am (BB) N/A FRI 1:00pm (WS) FRI 4:45pm (E)
Monterey Trail High School SAT 12:30pm (S1) SAT 2:45pm (Coh) SAT 11:15am (AM) SAT 3:45pm (E)
Montgomery High School FRI 2:15pm (S1) SAT 2:45pm (Ger) SUN 9:45am (AM) SAT 9:45am (S)
Natomas Charter School Performing And Fine Arts Academy N/A FRI 5:00pm (Ger) FRI 11:45am (TS) FRI 1:00pm (Ar)
Natomas High School FRI 12:45pm (BB) N/A FRI 2:15pm (AM) FRI 3:30pm (Ae)
Nevada Union High School N/A FRI 2:30pm (Ger) FRI 3:30pm (TW) FRI 11:45am (E)
North Tahoe High School N/A FRI 7:00pm (Son) N/A SUN 11:00am (S)
Oak Ridge High School N/A FRI 12:00pm (Coh) SAT 9:45am (TW) SAT 11:00am (Ar)
Oakmont High School SUN 1:45pm (S1) FRI 12:00pm (Ger) SAT 11:15am (TW) SAT 2:30pm (S)
Patterson High School N/A SUN 9:00am (Son) SAT 8:30am (TW) SAT 1:15pm (Ae)
Petaluma High SAT 3:30pm (S1) FRI 5:00pm (Coh) SUN 8:30am (TW) SUN 9:45am (Ar)
Pleasant Grove High School SAT 5:00pm (S2) SAT 2:45pm (Son) SAT 8:30am (AM) SAT 9:45am (E)
Ponderosa High School FRI 6:00pm (S1) SAT 9:00pm (Son) FRI 5:00pm (WS) SAT 8:30am (E)
Redwood High School FRI 3:45pm (S2) SAT 8:30am (Ger) FRI 1:00pm (TW) SAT 5:00pm (E)
Rio Linda High School N/A SAT 9:45am (Ger) SAT 7:15pm (WS) SAT 7:30pm (Ar)
River City High School SAT 10:00am (BB) SAT 1:30pm (Coh) FRI 2:15pm (TW) FRI 11:45am (Ar)
Rocklin High School SAT 2:00pm (S2) SAT 5:15pm (Coh) SAT 8:30am (WS) SAT 11:00am (E)
Rosemont N/A N/A FRI 5:00pm (AM) FRI 6:45pm (Ae)
Roseville High School SAT 8:30am (BB) SAT 4:00pm (Coh) SAT 7:15pm (TS) SAT 11:00am (Ae)
San Marin High School SUN 1:45pm (BB) SUN 11:30am (Son) SAT 11:15am (TS) SAT 2:30pm (E)
Sheldon High School SAT 10:00am (S1) SAT 8:30am (Son) SAT 1:15pm (WS) SAT 5:00pm (Ar)
Sonoma Academy SUN 3:15pm (S2) SAT 11:00am (Coh) FRI 2:15pm (TS) SAT 5:00pm (S)
St. Francis High School SUN 1:45pm (S2) SUN 10:15am (Coh) SAT 2:30pm (AM) SAT 3:45pm (S)
Truckee High School SAT 7:15pm (BB) SUN 10:15am (Son) SAT 5:00pm (AM) SUN 8:30am (Ar)
Union Mine High School SAT 8:30am (S2) SAT 11:00am (Son) SAT 1:15pm (AM) SAT 2:30pm (Ae)
Vista del Lago High School FRI 11:15am (S1) FRI 1:15pm (Son) FRI 2:15pm (WS) FRI 3:30pm (E)
Whitmore Charter High School SAT 12:30pm (S2) SAT 5:15pm (Son) SUN 9:45am (TW) FRI 2:15pm (E)
Whitney High School SAT 2:00pm (S1) FRI 3:45pm (Coh) SAT 3:45pm (WS) SAT 7:30pm (S)
Woodcreek High School N/A FRI 7:00pm (Ger) SAT 5:00pm (TS) SAT 8:45pm (Ar)

Legend


One Acts Musical Theatre Duo Scenes Monologues
S1 = Stage 1 Sond = Sondheim (FL3-173) AM = Arthur Miller (FL2-209) Aesc = Aeschylus (FL5-13)
S2 = Stage 2 Coh = Cohan (Stage 3) WS = William Shakespeare (FL2-232) Aris = Aristophanes (FL5-209)
BB = Blackbox Ger = Gershwin (FL1-20) TW = Tennessee Williams (FL2-211) Eurip = Euripides (FL5-12)
TS = Tom Stoppard (FL5-211) Soph = Sophocles (FL5-14)

Design Schedule


First Round Final Round
Setup Time Saturday, 2:00pm Sunday, 1:00pm
Time Saturday, 3:30pm – 4:45pm Sunday, 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Location PE-203 Drama Lab